HomeWeek 1 Awards-2020Week 2 Awards-20202020 StaffPICTURES & ACTIVITIES

Contest Results

High School: 

Elbow Jumpers- Gavin Lisbona

30 second layups- Gavin Lisbona

Free Throws- Lexi Frey

Combine- Lexi Frey

Last Second Shot- Kyle Schouten

 

 

 

 ACC

Elbow Jumpers- Jayden Juarbe

30 second layups- Blake Tyburczy

Free Throws- Jayden Juarbe

Combine- Sarah Foley

Last Second Shot - Luke Kelshaw

 

 

 

Big East

Elbow Jumpers- Lauren Cassels

30 second layups- Brady Hearle

Free Throws- Ava Kelshaw

Combine- Sarah Benowitz

Last Second Shot- John Delvecchio 

 

 

 NBA

3 point shot- Kyle Arciniega

30 Second Lay-up- Ben Jurewicz

Combine- Kyle Arciniega

Free Throws- Jake Kelshaw

Last Second Shot- Owen Juskiewicz

 

 

 

Golf

NBA- Jake Kelshaw

Big East- Lauren Cassels

ACC-  Matty LaCroix

High School- Kyle Schouten

 

 


 


 



 

 

Team Champions

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION: West Milford

ACC DIVISION: Virginia Tech

BIG EAST DIVISION: Seton Hall

NBA DIVISION:  Nets

3-on-3 Champions

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION: Unicorn Zombies- Gavin Lisbona, Lucas Brown, Annabelle Zarzycki

ACC DIVISION:  Pink Unicorns- Blake Tyburczy, Lauren Harmen, Grace Melucci

BIG EAST DIVISION: Defense Ahhh- Jacob Harmen, Sara Wardlaw, Rebecca Wurst

NBA DIVISION: 

Individual Awards

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION:

  • MVP: Gavin Lisbona
  • Sweat Award: Lexi Frey 
  • Best Rebounder: Dane Tyburczy
  • Best Teammate Award: Benjamin Cohen
  • Best Attitude Award: Matt Mroczek
  • Best Defensive Player Award: Logan Martin
  • Best Basketball IQ: Adam Pogorzelski
  • Leadership Award: Nick Papienuk
  • Coaches' Award: Teagan Slufik
  • Coaches' Award: 
  • Coaches' Award: 
  • Coaches' Award: 
  • Free Week: Lucas Brown
  •  
  • ACC DIVISION:
  • MVP: Blake Tyburzcy
  • Sweat Award: Jonah Glaser
  • Best Teammate: Addison Tyburczy
  • Best Rebounder: Anthony Sierra
  • Best Attitude Award: Sarah Foley
  • Best Defensive Player: Zachary Neubig
  • Best Basketball IQ: Matty LaCroix
  • Leadership Award: Luke Maslanek 
  • Coaches' Award:  Peyton Sibley
  • Coaches' Award: Bodie Hearle
  • Coaches' Award: Grace Melucci
  • Coaches' Award: Luke Kelshaw
  • Coaches' Award: Lauren Harmen
  • Coaches' Award: Keira Handel
  • Free Week: Jayden Juarbe

BIG EAST DIVISION:

  • MVP: Sarah Benowitz
  • Sweat Award: Joey Freschi
  • Best Teammate: Brandon Houghtaling
  • Best Rebounder: Olivia Cantara
  • Best Attitude Award: Ava Scrimenti
  • Best Defensive Award: Patrick Foley
  • Best Basketball IQ: Jacob Harmen
  • Leadership Award: Sara Wardlaw
  • Coaches' Award: Alexa Fritz
  • Coaches' Award: Kylie LaCroix
  • Coaches' Award: John Delvecchio
  • Coaches' Award: Lauren Cassels
  • Free Week: Jenaya LaPlaca

NBA DIVISION:

  • MVP: Ben Jurewicz
  • Sweat Award: Jack Degnan
  • Best Teammate: Owen Juskiewicz
  • Best Rebounder: Carlos Banks
  • Best Defensive Award: Nash Appell
  • Best Basketball IQ Award: Adison Arciniega
  • Leadership Award: Laurel Space
  • Coaches' Award: Cole Stillman
  • Coaches' Award: Chris Sierra
  • Coaches' Award: Kyle Arciniega
  • Coaches' Award: Gwen Van Wyck
  • Free Week: Brianna Wundrack
Sam Drakeford Award: Sofia Caponegro