HomeWeek 1 Awards-2019Week 2 Awards-20192019 StaffPICTURES & ACTIVITIES

campdefense.jpg

Some Defense being taught by Coach Finke.  Campers did an amazing job on this tough drill

IMG_2886.JPG
Camp Photo 2017

Contest and Olympic Results

2019

Olympics:

Obstacle Course: 

Golf: 

Free Throws: 

Combine: 

Dribble Relay

Gold: 

Silver:  

Bronze:  

Passing Relay:

Gold: 

Silver: 

Bronze:  

High School Division Contests:

Free Throws: 

Combine: 

30 Second Layups:

Last Second Shot:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Elbow 

Jumpers:

 

 

 

 

ACC Contests:

 

Free Throws: 

Combine: 

30 Second Layups: 

Last Second Shot: 

Elbow Jumpers:  

 

Big East contests:

Free Throws: 

Combine: 

30 Second Layups: 

Last Second Shot: 

Elbow Jumpers:  

 

NBA Contests:

Free Throws: 

Combine: 

30 Second Layups: 

Last Second Shot: 

3 Point Shot:  

 

 


IMG_2862.JPG

Team Champions

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION: Butler Coach Basket

ACC DIVISION: Syracuse Coach Ella

BIG EAST DIVISION: Georgetown Coach Brandon Licursi

NBA DIVISION: Spurs Coach McClurg

3-on-3 Champions

HIGH SCHOOL: American Eagles- Blake Tyburczy, Lindsay DelVecchio, Logan Deaver 

ACC DIVISION: The DeRaffeles- Jake Kelshaw, Ava Scrimenti, Ognjen Ljusic

BIG EAST DIVISION: The People- Brian McKenna, Ryan Smith, Caitlyn DeFreese

NBA DIVISION: Salty Spitoon- Aksel Malatak, Gianni Gomez, Brandon Scrimenti

campphotoweek2.jpg

Week 2 Campers!!

Individual Awards- 2017 Week 2

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION:

  • MVP: Blake Tyburczy
  • Most Improved: Owen Bonin
  • Best Ball Handler: Dane Hirschberg-Demarest
  • Best Rebounder: Logan Deaver
  • Hustle Award: A.J. Lockwood
  • Team Player Award: Anthony Romeo
  • Coach's Award: Addison Tyburczy
  • Coach's Award: Joey Freschi
  • Coach's Award: Connor Jones
  • Coach's Award: Gianna Sganga 
  • Free Week: Ray Obigzienslo
        •         

ACC DIVISION:

  • MVP: Jake Kelshaw
  • Most Improved: Sara Wardlaw
  • Best Ball Handler: Chase Tyburczy
  • Best Rebounder: Dean Deaver
  • Hustle Award: Trent Houser
  • Team Player Award: Colton Hardison
  • Coach's Award: John DelVecchio
  • Coach's Award: Xavier Washington
  • Coach's Award: Max Effrein
  • Coach's Award: Mike DeMarco
  • Free Week: Jordan Suchocki

BIG EAST DIVISION:

 MVP: Brian McKenna

Most Improved: Gracey Suchocki

Best Rebounder: Brandon Evans

Best Ball Handler: Tyler Orofino

Hustle Award: Craig Trongone

Team Player Award: Jordan Heykoop

Coach's Award: Matt Lombardo

Coach's Award: Jayda Falby

Coach's Award: Kyle Arcinega

Coach's Award: Dominic Bufardeci

Free Week: Kailey Maskerines 


            NBA DIVISION:

             

  • MVP: Chris Albar
  • Most Improved: Diante DeGroat
  • Best Rebounder: Nick Federici
  • Best Ball Handler: Seamus Basket
  • Hustle Award: Maeve Cheevers
  • Team Player Award: Oakley Vacca
  • Coach's Award: Sarah Chandler
  • Coach's Award: Nash Appell
  • Coach's Award: Tom Dinzik
  • Coach's Award: Tyler Heres
  • Free Week: Manny Acosta